Irish Politicians.com Irish Art

Irish Politicians Facebook Page

2011 General Election Candidates by Party:
Independent

Carlow-Kilkenny (5 seats)
Independent Johnny Couchman Johnny Couchman  
Independent John Dalton  
Independent Stephen Kelly Stephen Kelly  
Independent Ramie Leahy Ramie Leahy  
Independent David Murphy David Murphy  
Independent John O'Hara John O'Hara  
Independent Noel G. Walsh Noel G. Walsh  

Cavan-Monaghan (5 seats)
Independent Joseph Duffy  
Independent Caroline Forde Caroline Forde  
Independent Seamus Treanor Seamus Treanor  

Clare (4 seats)
Independent Patrick Brassil Patrick Brassil  
Independent James Breen James Breen  
Independent Jim Connolly Jim Connolly  
Independent Ann Cronin Ann Cronin  
Independent Sarah Ferrigan Sarah Ferrigan  
Independent Brian Markham Brian Markham  
Independent Madeline McAleer Madeline McAleer  
Independent JJ McCabe JJ McCabe  
Independent Gerry Walshe Gerry Walshe  

Cork East (4 seats)
Independent Patrick Bullman Patrick Bullman  
Independent Paul Burke Paul Burke  
Independent Claire Cullinane Claire Cullinane  

Cork North-Central (4 seats)
Independent John Adams John Adams  
Independent Benjamin Ashu-Arrah Benjamin Ashu-Arrah  
Independent Kevin Conway Kevin Conway  
Independent Fergus O'Rourke Fergus O'Rourke  

Cork South-Central (5 seats)
Independent Sean Dunphy Sean Dunphy  
Independent Mick Finn Mick Finn  
Independent Edward 'Eric' Isherwood Edward 'Eric' Isherwood  
Independent Gerard Linehan Gerard Linehan  
Independent Ted Neville Ted Neville  
Independent Diarmaid Ó'Cadhla Diarmaid Ó'Cadhla  
Independent Finbarr O'Driscoll Finbarr O'Driscoll  

Cork South-West (3 seats)
Independent Edmund Butler  
Independent John Kearney John Kearney  
Independent Michael 'Miney' O'Sullivan Michael 'Miney' O'Sullivan  

Donegal North-East (3 seats)
Independent Betty Holmes Betty Holmes  
Independent Ian McGarvey Ian McGarvey  
Independent Dessie Shiels Dessie Shiels  

Donegal South-West (3 seats)
Independent Stephen McCahill Stephen McCahill  
Independent Thomas Pringle Thomas Pringle IN

Dublin Central (4 seats)
Independent Christy Burke Christy Burke  
Independent Benny Cooney Benny Cooney  
Independent Thomas Hollywood Thomas Hollywood  
Independent John Pluto Hyland John Pluto Hyland  
Independent Maureen O'Sullivan Maureen O'Sullivan STAY
Independent Cieran Perry Cieran Perry  

Dublin Mid West (4 seats)
Independent Colm McGrath Colm McGrath  
Independent Jim McHale Jim McHale  
Independent Michael Ryan Michael Ryan  
Independent Niall Smith Niall Smith  

Dublin North (4 seats)
Independent Mark Harrold Mark Harrold  

Dublin North Central (3 seats)
Independent Finian McGrath Finian McGrath STAY

Dublin North-East (3 seats)
Independent Robert Eastwood Robert Eastwood  
Independent Jimmy Guerin Jimmy Guerin  
Independent Raymond Sexton Raymond Sexton  

Dublin North-West (3 seats)
Independent Sean Mooney Sean Mooney  

Dublin South (5 seats)
Independent Gerard Dolan Gerard Dolan  
Independent John Doyle John Doyle  
Independent Buhidma Hussein Hamed Buhidma Hussein Hamed  
Independent Shane Ross Shane Ross IN
Independent Eamonn Zaidan Eamonn Zaidan  

Dublin South-Central (5 seats)
Independent Noel Bennett  
Independent Neville Bradley Neville Bradley  
Independent Sean Connolly Farrell Sean Connolly Farrell  
Independent Paul King Paul King  
Independent Dominic Mooney Dominic Mooney  
Independent Peter O'Neill Peter O'Neill  

Dublin South-East (4 seats)
Independent James Coyle James Coyle  
Independent Mannix Flynn Mannix Flynn  
Independent Dylan Haskins Dylan Haskins  
Independent John Keigher John Keigher  
Independent Peadar O'Ceallaigh Peadar O'Ceallaigh  
Independent Hugh Sheehy Hugh Sheehy  
Independent Paul Sommerville Paul Sommerville  
Independent Noel Watson Noel Watson  

Dublin South-West (4 seats)
Independent Ray Kelly Ray Kelly  

Dublin West (4 seats)
Independent Clement Esebamen Clement Esebamen  

Dún Laoghaire (4 seats)
Independent Victor Boyhan Victor Boyhan  
Independent Mike Deegan Mike Deegan  
Independent Carl J. Haughton Carl J. Haughton  
Independent Trevor Patton Trevor Patton  

Galway East (4 seats)
Independent Tim Broderick Tim Broderick  
Independent Sean Canney Sean Canney  
Independent Emer O'Donnell Emer O'Donnell  

Galway West (5 seats)
Independent Catherine Connolly Catherine Connolly  
Independent Mike Cubbard Mike Cubbard  
Independent
Noel Grealish Noel Grealish STAY
Independent Uinseann Eoin Holmes Uinseann Eoin Holmes  
Independent Thomas King  
Independent Eamon Walsh Eamon Walsh  
Independent Thomas Welby Thomas Welby  

Kerry North/West Limerick (3 seats)
Independent Mary Fitzgibbon Mary Fitzgibbon  
Independent Sam Locke Sam Locke  
Independent John McKenna John McKenna  
Independent Bridget O'Brien Bridget O'Brien  

Kerry South (3 seats)
Independent Richard Behal Richard Behal  
Independent Dermot Finn Dermot Finn  
Independent Tom Fleming Tom Fleming IN
Independent Michael Gleeson Michael Gleeson  
Independent Michael Healy-Rae Michael Healy-Rae IN

Kildare North (4 seats)
Independent Michael Beirne Michael Beirne  
Independent Eric Doyle-Higgins Eric Doyle-Higgins  
Independent Bart Murphy Bart Murphy  
Independent Catherine Murphy Catherine Murphy IN

Kildare South (3 seats)
Independent Paddy Kennedy Paddy Kennedy  
Independent Clifford T. Reid Clifford T. Reid  

Laois-Offaly (5 seats)
Independent Rotimi Adebari Rotimi Adebari  
Independent John Boland John Boland  
Independent John Bracken John Bracken  
Independent Michael Cox  
Independent Liam Dumpleton Liam Dumpleton  
Independent James Fanning James Fanning  
Independent Eddie Fitzpatrick Eddie Fitzpatrick  
Independent John Foley John Foley  
Independent John Leahy John Leahy  
Independent Fergus McDonnell Fergus McDonnell  

Limerick (3 seats)
Independent Con Cremin  
Independent John Dillon John Dillon  
Independent Patrick O'Doherty Patrick O'Doherty  
Independent Seamus Sherlock Seamus Sherlock  

Limerick City (5 seats)
Independent Kevin Kiely Kevin Kiely  
Independent Matt Larkin Matt Larkin  
Independent Denis Riordan Denis Riordan  

Longford-Westmeath (4 seats)
Independent John Boland John Boland  
Independent Benny Cooney Benny Cooney  
Independent Donal Jackson Donal Jackson  
Independent Kevin Boxer Moran Kevin Boxer Moran  

Louth (4 seats)
Independent David Bradley David Bradley  
Independent Gerry Crilly Gerry Crilly  
Independent Robert Glynn Robert Glynn  
Independent Frank Godfrey Frank Godfrey  
Independent Luke Martin Luke Martin  
Independent Fred Matthews Fred Matthews  
Independent Robin Wilson Robin Wilson  

Mayo (5 seats)
Independent Loretta Clark Loretta Clark  
Independent Sean Forkin Sean Forkin  
Independent Michael Kilcoyne Michael Kilcoyne  
Independent Dermot McDonnell Dermot McDonnell  

Meath East (3 seats)
Independent Joe Bonner Joe Bonner  

Meath West (3 seats)
Independent Stephen Ball Stephen Ball  
Independent Ronan Carolan Ronan Carolan  
Independent Daithi Stephens Daithi Stephens  

Roscommon-South Leitrim (3 seats)
Independent Sean Kearns Sean Kearns  
Independent John McDermott John McDermott  

Sligo-North Leitrim (3 seats)
Independent Declan Bree Declan Bree  
Independent Dick Cahill Dick Cahill  
Independent Veronica Cawley Veronica Cawley  
Independent Michael Clarke Michael Clarke  
Independent Gabriel MacSharry Gabriel MacSharry  

Tipperary North (3 seats)
Independent Kate Bopp Kate Bopp  
Independent Michael Lowry Michael Lowry STAY

Tipperary South (3 seats)
Independent Seamus Healy Seamus Healy IN
Independent Mattie McGrath Mattie McGrath STAY

Waterford (4 seats)
Independent Justin Collery Justin Collery  
Independent Joe Conway Joe Conway  
Independent John Halligan John Halligan IN
Independent Tom Higgins Tom Higgins  
Independent Gerard Kiersey  
Independent Declan Waters Declan Waters  

Wexford (5 seats)
Independent Ruairi De Valera Ruairi De Valera  
Independent John Dwyer John Dwyer  
Independent Siobhan Roseingrave Siobhan Roseingrave  
Independent Mick Wallace Mick Wallace IN

Wicklow (5 seats)
Independent Joe Behan Joe Behan OUT
Independent Kevin Carroll Kevin Carroll  
Independent Thomas Clarke Thomas Clarke  
Independent Peter Dempsey Peter Dempsey  
Independent Stephen Donnelly Stephen Donnelly IN
Independent Eugene Finnegan Eugene Finnegan  
Independent Anthony Fitzgerald Anthony Fitzgerald  
Independent Charlie Keddy Charlie Keddy  
Independent Nicky Kelly Nicky Kelly  
Independent Donal Kiernan Donal Kiernan  
Independent Michael Mulvihill Michael Mulvihill  
Independent Jim Tallon Jim Tallon  




  © 2017 Irish Politicians.com
Contact